University of Connecticut University of UC Title Fallback Connecticut

Staff Directory

 

NAME

TITLE

TELEPHONE

E-MAIL

Kelly Bartlett
Associate Director, Student Services
203-236-9871
Janet Beal
Scheduling Officer
203-236-9846
Tracie Borden
Director of Administration & External Affairs
203-236-9931
Brenda Bouley
Campus Bookstore Manager
203-236-9873
William Brault
Chemistry Academic Specialist
203-236-9885
Angela Brightly
Associate Director
203-236-9802
Stuart Brown
Director of Student Services
203-236-9847
Stephen Bustamante
Library, Interlibrary Loans/Reserves
203-236-9901
Joe Calabro
Writing Center
203-236-9936
Jamie Caruso
Director of Special Programs
203-236-9930
Kit Casey
Bursar/ Student Services Coordinator
203-236-9829
John Corso
Maintenance
203-236-9867
Fiona de Merell
Director, Osher Lifelong Learning Institute (OLLI)
at the University of Connecticut
203-236-9881
Christine Dougan
Finance Director
203-236-9870
Valerie Dripchak
Counselor
203-236-9817
Bette Ellis
Registration Services
203-236-9819
Dana Forchette
Senior Admissions Officer
203-236-9803
Shelley Goldstein
Library Director
203-236-9908
Susan Hyde-Wick
Career Counselor
203-236-9913
Sheila Lafferty
Instructional Design / Social Sciences Librarian (Storrs)
203-236-9880
Eileen LeMay
Administrative Assistant to Director
203-236-9818
Jim Long
Director of Student Activities
203-236-9801
Braden Mellin
Media Technician / Web Administrator for waterbury.uconn.edu
203-236-9827
Haydee Mendez
Maintenance
203-236-9866
Nakeia Moore
Program Manager, School of Business – Regional Campuses
203-236-9935
Ann Marie Niesobecki
Program Coordinator, TCPCG
203-236-9926
Tony Omega
Academic Advisor
203-236-9949
Ed Onofreo
Maintenance
203-236-9864
William J. Pizzuto, Ph.D.
Executive Director, Waterbury Campus
203-236-9818
Dolores Ragauskas
Finance Assistant
203-236-9858
Sandy Rinaldi
Student Financials and Faculty Services
203-236-9807
Samuel H. Robinson
Writing Center Coordinator
203-236-9836
Victor J. Schiavi
Director of IT and Media Services
203-236-9862
Mary Jane Smith
Biology Lab Technician
203-236-9800
Bryan Southworth
Program Manager, PMBA
203-236-9848
Celina Torres
Financial Specialist, PMBA
203-236-9948
Craig Wallett
Facilities Director
203-236-9980
Andrew Washington
Computer Technical Support Consultant II
203-236-9909
Lillie Wright
CAP Coordinator
203-236-9852